Board/Committee/Commission Members

Animal Shelter CommitteeTermAudit Review CommitteeTerm
Andrew Steffes12/31/22

Elizabeth Rivard12/31/22

Ashley Jericho12/31/21

Linda Grahan12/31/20





















Back to Top

Board of Review

TermBrownfield Redevelopment Authority BoardTerm
Richard Sage12/31/21Woody Gontina12/31/22
Wil White12/31/21Eric Klooster12/31/22




















Back to Top

Building AuthorityTermCharter Review CommitteeTerm


Heather Lewis12/31/23




























Back to Top

City-School Liaison CommitteeTermCivil Service BoardTerm


Joseph Spinella 12/31/22




























Back to Top

Construction Code Board of AppealsTermCrime Prevention Council
Term


Kimberly Reynolds12/31/20


Lindsay Warren12/31/22


Robin Winter12/31/22


Marc Comptois12/31/21


Thomas Fuentes12/31/20












Back to Top

Environmental Advisory BoardTermFire Department Civil Service CommissionTerm
Jennifer Acevedo12/31/20Carlo Ginotti03/14/2022
Julie Lyons Bricker12/31/20Ayleet Wease12/31/24
Woody Gontina12/31/22


Christine Hartwig


Amanda Herzog, chair12/31/20

Pam Lemme


Ken Long12/31/22


Amanda McMahon


Tracy Purrenhage
12/31/21

Tom Regan
12/31/21


Back to Top

Historic District CommissionTermHistoric District Study CommitteeTerm
Patrick Sharrak12/31/22Patrick Andras12/31/21


Christopher Kraska12/31/22
























Back to Top

Historical CommissionTerm
Library BoardTerm
Amanda Kerrigan12/31/22Mark Walton12/31/22
Patrick Andras12/31/22Karla Goetz12/31/21


Stacie Woodward12/31/21





















Back to Top

Naming CommitteeTerm
Parks & Recreation Advisory BoardTerm
John Wendland12/31/24
Mike Ripinski12/31/22
Tania Slaughter12/31/23Tim Ciechorski12/31/22


Crystal Chow12/31/22


Ilene Orlanski12/31/20
















Back to Top

Rehabilitation Board of AppealsTerm
Retiree Healthcare Investment BoardTerm
Jon Randall12/31/2022






























Back to Top

Retirement BoardTerm
Royal Oak Commission for the ArtsTerm


Melissa Tobias12/31/22


Alesha Beistline12/31/22


Laura Bonnell12/31/22


Jodie Ellison


Jason Gittenger, chair


Denise Reske








Back to Top

Royal Oak Hospital Finance AuthorityTerm
Traffic CommitteeTerm


Thomas Allen


Dan Godak, chair


Richard Karlowski


Andrew Kowalkowski12/31/22


Belem Morales12/31/20


Amanda Morris-Smith12/31/22


Mark Steiner


Blaine Tillander12/21/21

Back to Top

Veterans Event Committee
Term
Woodward Cream Cruise Ad-Hoc CommitteeTerm
Judy Davids12/31/21

Cynthia Garrettt12/31/22

Ilene Harmon


David London, chair


Max Moylan


Mike Sherman12/31/21

John Williams






Back to Top